Home Visa & Documents

The passport will be the official international document that will identify each traveler.

A validity of 6 months is required to enter the country including a minimum of 2 empty pages on it.

Visa is required and we are able to arrange it when travelling with our company.  We will ask you to send us a copy of your passport by mail and a photo to be able to arrange your visa. A minimum of 15 days is needed to get your visa on time. Visa arrangements are included in the cost of your trip. Visa fee is not included.

Please visit this link:http://www.evisa.moip.gov.mm/

Tourist Visa (Online)           US$ 50.00       28 days           Online

Business Visa (Online)        US$ 70.00       70 days           Online

Available Port of Entries

No.      Port of Entry Name

1          Yangon International Airport

2          Mandalay International Airport

3          Nay Pyi Taw International Airport

4          Tachileik Land Border Checkpoint

5          Myawaddy Land Border Checkpoint

6          Kawthaung Land Border Checkpoint